Search Results

Want to customize and save your own search criteria? Click Here!

112 Green Cir, Paupack, PA 18451 (MLS# 20-1891)


$369,000
112 Green Cir
Paupack, PA 18451
MLS# 20-1891
Status: Pending
3 beds  |  3 baths  |  2866 sqft


112 Green Cir, Paupack, PA 18451
  1 / 49  
112 Green Cir, Paupack, PA 18451 112 Green Cir, Paupack, PA 18451 112 Green Cir, Paupack, PA 18451 112 Green Cir, Paupack, PA 18451 112 Green Cir, Paupack, PA 18451 112 Green Cir, Paupack, PA 18451 112 Green Cir, Paupack, PA 18451 112 Green Cir, Paupack, PA 18451 112 Green Cir, Paupack, PA 18451 112 Green Cir, Paupack, PA 18451 112 Green Cir, Paupack, PA 18451 112 Green Cir, Paupack, PA 18451 112 Green Cir, Paupack, PA 18451 112 Green Cir, Paupack, PA 18451 112 Green Cir, Paupack, PA 18451 112 Green Cir, Paupack, PA 18451 112 Green Cir, Paupack, PA 18451 112 Green Cir, Paupack, PA 18451 112 Green Cir, Paupack, PA 18451 112 Green Cir, Paupack, PA 18451 112 Green Cir, Paupack, PA 18451 112 Green Cir, Paupack, PA 18451 112 Green Cir, Paupack, PA 18451 112 Green Cir, Paupack, PA 18451 112 Green Cir, Paupack, PA 18451 112 Green Cir, Paupack, PA 18451 112 Green Cir, Paupack, PA 18451 112 Green Cir, Paupack, PA 18451 112 Green Cir, Paupack, PA 18451 112 Green Cir, Paupack, PA 18451 112 Green Cir, Paupack, PA 18451 112 Green Cir, Paupack, PA 18451 112 Green Cir, Paupack, PA 18451 112 Green Cir, Paupack, PA 18451 112 Green Cir, Paupack, PA 18451 112 Green Cir, Paupack, PA 18451 112 Green Cir, Paupack, PA 18451 112 Green Cir, Paupack, PA 18451 112 Green Cir, Paupack, PA 18451 112 Green Cir, Paupack, PA 18451 112 Green Cir, Paupack, PA 18451 112 Green Cir, Paupack, PA 18451 112 Green Cir, Paupack, PA 18451 112 Green Cir, Paupack, PA 18451 112 Green Cir, Paupack, PA 18451 112 Green Cir, Paupack, PA 18451 112 Green Cir, Paupack, PA 18451 112 Green Cir, Paupack, PA 18451 112 Green Cir, Paupack, PA 18451

Property Description
Lakefront condominium on Lake Wallenpaupack with amazing lake views and deeded boatslip! Enjoy maintenance-free living as your dues cover exterior maintenance, water, sewer, garbage, landscaping, lawn care, and snow removal to your front door! This unit has an open floor plan with 3 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms, large living room with wood fireplace, master bedroom with its own deck and bath suite, family room, pool room, and your very own bar area overlooking the lake! Amenities include pool area with plenty of seating, tennis courts, Bocce Ball court, basketball hoop, and a playground for the kids.

Details
Maps
Address Information
Street Number: 112
Street Name: Green
Street Suffix: Cir
City (Post Office): Paupack
State/Province: PA
Zip Code: 18451
County: Pike
Listing & Location Information
Current Price: $369,000
County/Municipality: Palmyra Twp - Pike County
List Price: $369,000
Lock Box Nbr: 31373605
Location/Development: Circle Green
Association Dues: 4580
Tax ID Number: 054.04-01-56-CG
Deed Book/Page: 2226/1861
General Zoning: Resi
School District: Wallenpaupack Area
Lake or Waterway: Lake Wallenpaupack
Property Information
Type of Ownership: Fee Simple
Sub-Type: Condo/Townhome
Realtor.com Type: Residential - Single Family
Year Built: 1986
Age: 34
SqFt. Above Grade: 1737
SqFt. Below Grade: 1129
Total SqFt.: 2866
Finished Square Ft: 2866
Total Bed Rms: 3
Total Full Baths: 3
Total All Baths: 3
Stories: 2
Total Rms: 9
Bsmt: Y
Frpl: Y
Fam Rm: Y
Gar: N
Gas Lease: No
Directions & Remarks
Foreclosure: N
Hot Sheet Comment: price
Financial Information
Cnty&Muni Taxes: 1391.22
School Taxes: 4112.91
Total Taxes: 5504.13
Office Information
Listing Date: 2020-06-15
Under Contract Date: 2020-10-15
Status: Pending
Lot Description
Waterfront: Yes
Miscellaneous
HOA Fee: Y
HOA Fee/Year: 4580
HOA Transfer Fee: Y
Property Features
Appliances : Clothes Washer; Dishwasher; Dryer; Elec Oven/Range; Microwave; Refrigerator; Wash/Dry Hook Up
Basement Description: Day Light; Full Finished; Heated; Outside Entrance
Baths: 1 Bath Level L; 2 Bath Lev 1
Beds Description: 2+Bed1st; 1BedLL
Community Amenities : Exterior Maintenance; Lake(s); Outdoor Pool; Power Boats Allowed; Road Maintenance; Tennis Court(s)
Cooling: Ceiling Fan; Window Unit AC
Eating Area: Dining Area
Exterior: Wood
Financing: Cash; Conventional
Fireplace Desc.: Fireplace; Living Room; Tile Faced
Floors: Ceramic; Tile; Vinyl; Wall to wall Carpet
Heating: Baseboard; Electric
HW Hot Water: Electric
Inside Features: Cable Digital; Cable TV; Center Hall Foyer; Fam Room Lower Level; Living Room; Living Room Fireplac; M Bdrm on 1st Floor; M Bdrm w/Bath Suite; Open Floor Plan; Walk in Closet
Insulation: Fully Insulated
Lake/Waterway Info: Dock Slip Included; Lake Rights; Personal Watercraft; Powerboats; UnLimited HP
Lot Description: Lakefront; Lake View; View Lot
Outside Features: Deck; Patio/Deck - Covered
Parking: Off Street Parking
Possession: Settlement
Road: Paved; Private
Roof: Asphalt/Fiberglass
Showings: Schedule with ShowingTime
Type : Condominium
Waste: Comm Central
Water: Comm Central
Room Information
Room Name Level Length Length Width Area Width Area
Master BedroomMain14.0014.0014.00196.0014.00196.00
Master BathroomMain9.009.006.0054.006.0054.00
Bedroom 2Main15.0015.0013.00195.0013.00195.00
Bathroom 2Main5.505.508.5046.758.5046.75
Living RoomMain19.0019.0016.00304.0016.00304.00
Dining RoomMain14.0014.0010.00140.0010.00140.00
Bonus RoomMain15.0015.008.00120.008.00120.00
KitchenMain10.0010.0011.00110.0011.00110.00
Family RoomLower18.0018.0015.00270.0015.00270.00
Bonus RoomLower13.0013.0012.00156.0012.00156.00
Bedroom 3Lower19.0019.0014.00266.0014.00266.00
Bathroom 3Lower5.005.008.0040.008.0040.00

Listing Office: Weichert Realtors Paupack Group

Last Updated: November - 10 - 2020

Information displayed on this website on listings other than those of the website owner is displayed with permission of the Pike Wayne Association of REALTORS and Broker/Participants of the Pike Wayne MLS. IDX information is provided exclusively for consumers’ personal, non-commercial use, and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may beinterested in purchasing. Information is from sources deemed reliable but is not guaranteed. Prospective buyers should verify information independently.

Sunday 29th of November 2020 01:05 AM

Visit Us On TwitterVisit Us On FacebookVisit Us On LinkedinVisit Us On Google PlusVisit Us On Pinterest