Search Results

Want to customize and save your own search criteria? Click Here!

112 Whippletree Ln, Lords Valley, PA 18428 (MLS# 20-4341)


$399,000
112 Whippletree Ln
Lords Valley, PA 18428
MLS# 20-4341
Status: Pending
4 beds  |  3.5 baths  |  3108 sqft


112 Whippletree Ln, Lords Valley, PA 18428
  1 / 26  
112 Whippletree Ln, Lords Valley, PA 18428 112 Whippletree Ln, Lords Valley, PA 18428 112 Whippletree Ln, Lords Valley, PA 18428 112 Whippletree Ln, Lords Valley, PA 18428 112 Whippletree Ln, Lords Valley, PA 18428 112 Whippletree Ln, Lords Valley, PA 18428 112 Whippletree Ln, Lords Valley, PA 18428 112 Whippletree Ln, Lords Valley, PA 18428 112 Whippletree Ln, Lords Valley, PA 18428 112 Whippletree Ln, Lords Valley, PA 18428 112 Whippletree Ln, Lords Valley, PA 18428 112 Whippletree Ln, Lords Valley, PA 18428 112 Whippletree Ln, Lords Valley, PA 18428 112 Whippletree Ln, Lords Valley, PA 18428 112 Whippletree Ln, Lords Valley, PA 18428 112 Whippletree Ln, Lords Valley, PA 18428 112 Whippletree Ln, Lords Valley, PA 18428 112 Whippletree Ln, Lords Valley, PA 18428 112 Whippletree Ln, Lords Valley, PA 18428 112 Whippletree Ln, Lords Valley, PA 18428 112 Whippletree Ln, Lords Valley, PA 18428 112 Whippletree Ln, Lords Valley, PA 18428 112 Whippletree Ln, Lords Valley, PA 18428 112 Whippletree Ln, Lords Valley, PA 18428 112 Whippletree Ln, Lords Valley, PA 18428 112 Whippletree Ln, Lords Valley, PA 18428

Property Description
Live Large in this Impressive 4 Bed 4 Bath 3100+ Square Foot Contemporary in Hemlock Farms with 2 Master Suites! This property offers a grand foyer entrance flowing into the Dining Area and Living Room with soaring ceilings, loads of light, hardwood flooring and wood burning fireplace. Large Modern kitchen w/ island & dinette area is open to family room and large back deck for gatherings and entertaining. First Floor Master suite offers a flexible living arrangement and the private office/library is a perfect work from home setup! There is another large master suite with WIC and en suite bathroom on the upper level, two more bedrooms and another full bathroom. Two car garage, Convenient First Floor Laundry. Very close to Hemlock Lake and seasonal pond view from back deck. Low taxes!

Details
Address Information
Street Number: 112
Street Name: Whippletree
Street Suffix: Ln
City (Post Office): Lords Valley
State/Province: PA
Zip Code: 18428
County: Pike
Listing & Location Information
Current Price: $399,000
County/Municipality: Blooming Grove Twp - Pike County
List Price: $399,000
Location/Development: Hemlock Farms
Association Dues: 2327
Tax ID Number: 120.02-02-19 033352
Deed Book/Page: 1931/2159
General Zoning: Resi
School District: Wallenpaupack Area
Lake or Waterway: Hemlock Lake
Property Information
Type of Ownership: Fee Simple w/HOA
Sub-Type: Single Family
Realtor.com Type: Residential - Single Family
Year Built: 2005
Age: 15
SqFt. Above Grade: 3108
Total SqFt.: 3108
Finished Square Ft: 3108
Total Bed Rms: 4
Total Full Baths: 3
Total Half Baths: 1
Total All Baths: 3.5
Stories: 2
Total Rms: 12
Bsmt: N
Frpl: Y
Fam Rm: Y
Gar: Y
Gar #Cars: 2
Acres +/-: 0.92
Gas Lease: No
Directions & Remarks
Lot/Blk/Sec: 1/13
Foreclosure: N
Hot Sheet Comment: new
Financial Information
Cnty&Muni Taxes: 1376.63
School Taxes: 3931.75
Total Taxes: 5308.38
Office Information
Listing Date: 2020-10-27
Under Contract Date: 2020-11-13
Status: Pending
Lot Description
Waterfront: No
Miscellaneous
HOA Fee: Y
HOA Fee/Year: 2327
HOA Transfer Fee: Y
HOA Transfer Fee Amt: 3201
Property Features
Appliances : Dishwasher; Elec Oven/Range; Microwave; Refrigerator
Basement Description: Crawl Space
Baths: 1 Bath Level 1; 1/2 Bath Lev 1; 2 Bath Lev 2
Beds Description: Mstr1st; 2+BED 2nd
Community Amenities : Beach(es); Clubhouse; Garbage Service; Indoor Pool; Lake(s); Outdoor Pool; Road Maintenance; Public Safety; Security; Tennis Court(s); Lake Use Restriction; Other - See Remarks
Cooling: Ceiling Fan; Wall/Window AC
Eating Area: Dining Area; Eat-in Kitchen; Living/Dining Combo
Exterior: Vinyl
Financing: Cash; Conventional
Fireplace Desc.: Living Room; Wood
Floors: Hardwood; Tile; Wall to wall Carpet
Heating: Baseboard; Hot Water; Liquid Propane
HW Hot Water: Electric
Inside Features: Cable TV; Cathedral; Contemporary; Den - Office; Fam Room 1st Level; Laundry 1st Level; Living Room; Living Room Fireplac; M Bdrm on 1st Floor; M Bdrm w/Bath Suite; M Bdrm w/Full Bath; Open Floor Plan
Insulation: Fully Insulated
Lake/Waterway Info: Lake Rights; Non Powerboat
Lot Description: View Lot; Wooded Lot
Outside Features: Deck
Parking: Attached; Off Street Parking; Unpaved Driveway
Possession: Settlement
Road: Paved; Private
Roof: Asphalt
Showings: Schedule with ShowingTime
Style: Contemporary
Type : Detached
Waste: On-Site; Septic
Water: Comm Central
Room Information
Room Name Level Length Length Width Area Width Area Remarks
Living RoomMain30.0030.0015.00450.0015.00450.00
KitchenMain20.0020.0013.00260.0013.00260.00
Family RoomMain14.0014.0011.00154.0011.00154.00
Master BedroomMain23.0023.0016.00368.0016.00368.00
Master BathroomMain6.006.004.0024.004.0024.00
LaundryMain9.009.008.0072.008.0072.00
DenMain14.0014.0010.00140.0010.00140.00
Master BedroomUpper16.0016.0015.00240.0015.00240.00
Master BathroomUpper11.0011.009.0099.009.0099.00
Bedroom 3Upper16.0016.0010.00160.0010.00160.00
Bedroom 4Upper17.0017.0010.00170.0010.00170.00
Bathroom 3Upper9.009.008.0072.008.0072.00
Bathroom 1Main9.009.005.0045.005.0045.001/2 Bath

Listing Office: Keller Williams RE Milford

Last Updated: November - 13 - 2020

Information displayed on this website on listings other than those of the website owner is displayed with permission of the Pike Wayne Association of REALTORS and Broker/Participants of the Pike Wayne MLS. IDX information is provided exclusively for consumers’ personal, non-commercial use, and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may beinterested in purchasing. Information is from sources deemed reliable but is not guaranteed. Prospective buyers should verify information independently.

Wednesday 25th of November 2020 04:13 PM

Visit Us On TwitterVisit Us On FacebookVisit Us On LinkedinVisit Us On Google PlusVisit Us On Pinterest