Search Results

Want to customize and save your own search criteria? Click Here!

175 Gunstock Ln, Tafton, PA 18464 (MLS# 19-3948)


$284,000
175 Gunstock Ln
Tafton, PA 18464
MLS# 19-3948
5 beds  |  2.5 baths  |  3428 sqft


175 Gunstock Ln, Tafton, PA 18464
  1 / 46  
175 Gunstock Ln, Tafton, PA 18464 175 Gunstock Ln, Tafton, PA 18464 175 Gunstock Ln, Tafton, PA 18464 175 Gunstock Ln, Tafton, PA 18464 175 Gunstock Ln, Tafton, PA 18464 175 Gunstock Ln, Tafton, PA 18464 175 Gunstock Ln, Tafton, PA 18464 175 Gunstock Ln, Tafton, PA 18464 175 Gunstock Ln, Tafton, PA 18464 175 Gunstock Ln, Tafton, PA 18464 175 Gunstock Ln, Tafton, PA 18464 175 Gunstock Ln, Tafton, PA 18464 175 Gunstock Ln, Tafton, PA 18464 175 Gunstock Ln, Tafton, PA 18464 175 Gunstock Ln, Tafton, PA 18464 175 Gunstock Ln, Tafton, PA 18464 175 Gunstock Ln, Tafton, PA 18464 175 Gunstock Ln, Tafton, PA 18464 175 Gunstock Ln, Tafton, PA 18464 175 Gunstock Ln, Tafton, PA 18464 175 Gunstock Ln, Tafton, PA 18464 175 Gunstock Ln, Tafton, PA 18464 175 Gunstock Ln, Tafton, PA 18464 175 Gunstock Ln, Tafton, PA 18464 175 Gunstock Ln, Tafton, PA 18464 175 Gunstock Ln, Tafton, PA 18464 175 Gunstock Ln, Tafton, PA 18464 175 Gunstock Ln, Tafton, PA 18464 175 Gunstock Ln, Tafton, PA 18464 175 Gunstock Ln, Tafton, PA 18464 175 Gunstock Ln, Tafton, PA 18464 175 Gunstock Ln, Tafton, PA 18464 175 Gunstock Ln, Tafton, PA 18464 175 Gunstock Ln, Tafton, PA 18464 175 Gunstock Ln, Tafton, PA 18464 175 Gunstock Ln, Tafton, PA 18464 175 Gunstock Ln, Tafton, PA 18464 175 Gunstock Ln, Tafton, PA 18464 175 Gunstock Ln, Tafton, PA 18464 175 Gunstock Ln, Tafton, PA 18464 175 Gunstock Ln, Tafton, PA 18464 175 Gunstock Ln, Tafton, PA 18464 175 Gunstock Ln, Tafton, PA 18464 175 Gunstock Ln, Tafton, PA 18464 175 Gunstock Ln, Tafton, PA 18464 175 Gunstock Ln, Tafton, PA 18464

Property Description
Enjoy your peace and quiet in the mountains! This elegant 5 bedroom colonial home in Tanglwood North sits on over an acre of land, has lake rights to Lake Wallenpaupack, hardwood floors, upgraded kitchen, large back deck overlooking the woods and so much more! The unfinished basement is a blank canvas to so many entertaining or storage options, and the 2 car garage is perfect for full time residents or vacation home owners alike!

Details
Address Information
Street Number: 175
Street Name: Gunstock
Street Suffix: Ln
City (Post Office): Tafton
State/Province: PA
Zip Code: 18464
County: Pike
Listing & Location Information
Current Price: $284,000
County/Municipality: Blooming Grove Twp - Pike County
List Price: $284,000
Lock Box Nbr: 31156270
Location/Development: Tanglwood North
Association Dues: 592
Tax ID Number: 056.04-01-11 100284
Deed Book/Page: 2575/1794
General Zoning: Resi
School District: Wallenpaupack Area
Lake or Waterway: Lake Wallenpaupack
Property Information
Type of Ownership: Fee Simple
Sub-Type: Single Family
Realtor.com Type: Residential - Single Family
Year Built: 2007
Age: 12
SqFt. Above Grade: 2409
SqFt. Below Grade: 1019
Total SqFt.: 3428
Finished Square Ft: 2409
Lot/Land Dimensions: 246 x 182 x 234 x 221
Road Frontage: 246
Total Bed Rms: 5
Total Full Baths: 2
Total Half Baths: 1
Total All Baths: 2.5
Stories: 2
Total Rms: 7
Bsmt: Y
Frpl: Y
Fam Rm: Y
Gar: Y
Gar #Cars: 2
#Car Bays: 2
Acres +/-: 1.05
Gas Lease: No
Directions & Remarks
Lot/Blk/Sec: /960
Foreclosure: N
Hot Sheet Comment: new
Financial Information
County Assessment: 36280
Cnty&Muni Taxes: 817.75
School Taxes: 2750.02
Total Taxes: 3658.48
Office Information
Listing Date: 2019-08-23
Status: Active
Lot Description
Waterfront: No
Miscellaneous
HOA Fee/Year: 592
Property Features
Appliances : Clothes Washer; Dishwasher; Dryer; Elec Oven/Range; Microwave; Refrigerator
Basement Description: Full; Unfinished
Baths: 1 Bath Level 1; 1/2 Bath Lev 1; 2 Bath Lev 2
Beds Description: 2+BED 2nd
Community Amenities : Beach(es); Clubhouse; Lake(s); Power Boats Allowed; Road Maintenance
Cooling: Ceiling Fan
Eating Area: Dining Area; Eat-in Kitchen; Formal Dining Room; Modern Kitchen; Ultra Modern
Exterior: Vinyl
Fireplace Desc.: Brick Faced; Living Room
Floors: Hardwood; Tile; Wall to wall Carpet
Heating: Baseboard; Electric
HW Hot Water: Electric
Inside Features: Fam Room 1st Level; Laundry 2nd Level; Living Room; Living Room Fireplac; M Bdrm w/Bath Suite; M Bdrm w/Full Bath; Traditional
Insulation: Fully Insulated
Lake/Waterway Info: Lake Rights; Personal Watercraft; Powerboats
Lot Description: Cleared
Outside Features: Deck
Parking: Attached; Unpaved Driveway
Road: Paved; Private
Roof: Asphalt
Showings: Schedule with ShowingTime
Style: Colonial
Waste: On-Site; Septic
Water: Comm Central
Room Information
Room Name Room Level No. of Rooms Length Width Area Room Remarks
BasementL13826988
Extra Room1223'723542'5Garage
Kitchen1324'813'3326
Living Room141314182
Dining Room151113143
Family Room161113143
Bath 1177321
Bath 22868'651
Bedroom 1291310130
Bedroom 22101213156
Bedroom 321191199
Bedroom 42122311253
Master Bedroom2131317221
Master Bath2149981
Extra Room 22156954

Listing Office: Davis R. Chant - Hawley - 1

Last Updated: August - 24 - 2019

Information displayed on this website on listings other than those of the website owner is displayed with permission of the Pike Wayne Association of REALTORS and Broker/Participants of the Pike Wayne MLS. IDX information is provided exclusively for consumers’ personal, non-commercial use, and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may beinterested in purchasing. Information is from sources deemed reliable but is not guaranteed. Prospective buyers should verify information independently.

Sunday 19th of January 2020 11:44 AM

Visit Us On TwitterVisit Us On FacebookVisit Us On LinkedinVisit Us On Google PlusVisit Us On Pinterest