Search Results

Want to customize and save your own search criteria? Click Here!

207 Country Club Dr, Lords Valley, PA 18428 (MLS# 21-515)


$349,000
207 Country Club Dr
Lords Valley, PA 18428
MLS# 21-515
Status: Pending
5 beds  |  3 baths  |  2500 sqft


207 Country Club Dr, Lords Valley, PA 18428
  1 / 50  
207 Country Club Dr, Lords Valley, PA 18428 207 Country Club Dr, Lords Valley, PA 18428 207 Country Club Dr, Lords Valley, PA 18428 207 Country Club Dr, Lords Valley, PA 18428 207 Country Club Dr, Lords Valley, PA 18428 207 Country Club Dr, Lords Valley, PA 18428 207 Country Club Dr, Lords Valley, PA 18428 207 Country Club Dr, Lords Valley, PA 18428 207 Country Club Dr, Lords Valley, PA 18428 207 Country Club Dr, Lords Valley, PA 18428 207 Country Club Dr, Lords Valley, PA 18428 207 Country Club Dr, Lords Valley, PA 18428 207 Country Club Dr, Lords Valley, PA 18428 207 Country Club Dr, Lords Valley, PA 18428 207 Country Club Dr, Lords Valley, PA 18428 207 Country Club Dr, Lords Valley, PA 18428 207 Country Club Dr, Lords Valley, PA 18428 207 Country Club Dr, Lords Valley, PA 18428 207 Country Club Dr, Lords Valley, PA 18428 207 Country Club Dr, Lords Valley, PA 18428 207 Country Club Dr, Lords Valley, PA 18428 207 Country Club Dr, Lords Valley, PA 18428 207 Country Club Dr, Lords Valley, PA 18428 207 Country Club Dr, Lords Valley, PA 18428 207 Country Club Dr, Lords Valley, PA 18428 207 Country Club Dr, Lords Valley, PA 18428 207 Country Club Dr, Lords Valley, PA 18428 207 Country Club Dr, Lords Valley, PA 18428 207 Country Club Dr, Lords Valley, PA 18428 207 Country Club Dr, Lords Valley, PA 18428 207 Country Club Dr, Lords Valley, PA 18428 207 Country Club Dr, Lords Valley, PA 18428 207 Country Club Dr, Lords Valley, PA 18428 207 Country Club Dr, Lords Valley, PA 18428 207 Country Club Dr, Lords Valley, PA 18428 207 Country Club Dr, Lords Valley, PA 18428 207 Country Club Dr, Lords Valley, PA 18428 207 Country Club Dr, Lords Valley, PA 18428 207 Country Club Dr, Lords Valley, PA 18428 207 Country Club Dr, Lords Valley, PA 18428 207 Country Club Dr, Lords Valley, PA 18428 207 Country Club Dr, Lords Valley, PA 18428 207 Country Club Dr, Lords Valley, PA 18428 207 Country Club Dr, Lords Valley, PA 18428 207 Country Club Dr, Lords Valley, PA 18428 207 Country Club Dr, Lords Valley, PA 18428 207 Country Club Dr, Lords Valley, PA 18428 207 Country Club Dr, Lords Valley, PA 18428 207 Country Club Dr, Lords Valley, PA 18428 207 Country Club Dr, Lords Valley, PA 18428

Property Description
This Beautiful Home Has It All!!!! Wallenpaupack School!!! Open Floor Plan, Modern Kitchen, Dining Area, Large Master Suite With Private Bathroom And Walk In Closets, 5 Bedrooms, 3 Bathrooms, Huge Family Room With Free Standing Stove, Home Office With A Separate Entrance, Large Screened Porch And Deck, 2 Car Garage. Enjoy Your Summer With Above Ground Swimming Pool, Walk to the Country Club and the Lake For Fishing And Boating! This Home Is Ready For Your Family! Do Not Miss It!

Details
Address Information
Street Number: 207
Street Name: Country Club
Street Suffix: Dr
City (Post Office): Lords Valley
State/Province: PA
Zip Code: 18428
County: Pike
Listing & Location Information
Current Price: $349,000
County/Municipality: Blooming Grove Twp - Pike County
List Price: $349,000
Location/Development: Hemlock Farms
Tax ID Number: 133.01-05-29 037475
Deed Book/Page: 2583/588
General Zoning: Resi
School District: Wallenpaupack Area
Lake or Waterway: Community Lake
Property Information
Type of Ownership: Fee Simple w/HOA
Sub-Type: Single Family
Realtor.com Type: Residential - Single Family
Age: 20
SqFt. Above Grade: 2500
Total SqFt.: 2500
Finished Square Ft: 2500
Total Bed Rms: 5
Total Full Baths: 3
Total All Baths: 3
Stories: 2
Bsmt: N
Frpl: Y
Fam Rm: Y
Gar: Y
Gar #Cars: 2
#Car Bays: 2
Acres +/-: 0.5
Gas Lease: No
Lake/River Frontage: 0.50
Directions & Remarks
Lot/Blk/Sec: 2/8R
Foreclosure: N
Hot Sheet Comment: new
Financial Information
County Assessment: 41560
Cnty&Muni Taxes: 999.1
School Taxes: 3150.25
Total Taxes: 4253.25
Office Information
Listing Date: 2021-03-02
Under Contract Date: 2021-03-18
Status: Pending
Lot Description
Waterfront: No
Miscellaneous
HOA Fee: Y
HOA Transfer Fee: Y
Property Features
Appliances : Clothes Washer; Dishwasher; Dryer; Elec Oven/Range; Refrigerator; Self Cleaning Oven
Basement Description: Full Finished; Slab
Baths: 1 Bath Level 1; 2 Bath Lev 2
Beds Description: 2+Bed1st; 2+BED 2nd
Community Amenities : Beach(es); Clubhouse; Garbage Service; Golf; Indoor Pool; Lake(s); Outdoor Pool; Road Maintenance; Public Safety; Security; Teen Center; Tennis Court(s); Lake Use Restriction
Cooling: Central AC
Eating Area: Eat-in Kitchen; Formal Dining Room
Exterior: Vinyl
Fireplace Desc.: Free Stand Stove; Living Room
Floors: Ceramic; Hardwood; Wall to wall Carpet
Heating: Forced Air; Heat Pump; Liquid Propane
HW Hot Water: Electric
Inside Features: Attic Storage; Contemporary; Den - Office; Fam Room 1st Level; Fam Room Fireplace; Free Stand Fireplace; Laundry 2nd Level; Living Room; Living Room Fireplac; Lower Lev Fireplace; M Bdrm w/Bath Suite; M Bdrm w/Full Bath; Open Floor Plan; Propane Stove; Walk in Closet
Insulation: Attic Ceiling; Insulated Window(s); Fully Insulated
Lot Description: Flat; View Lot; Wooded Lot
Outside Features: Deck; Porch; Porch - Enclosed; Porch - Screened; Pool - Above Ground
Parking: Attached; Garage Door Opener; Off Street Parking; Paved Driveway
Road: Paved; Private
Roof: Asphalt
Style: Raised Ranch; Traditional
Type : Detached
Waste: On-Site; Septic
Water: Comm Central
Room Information
Room Name Level Length Length Width Area Width Area Remarks
Living RoomSecond15.0015.0016.00240.0016.00240.00
Dining RoomSecond12.0012.0012.00144.0012.00144.00
KitchenSecond12.0012.0012.00144.0012.00144.00
Master BedroomSecond13.0013.0015.00195.0015.00195.00
Master BathroomSecond10.0010.0010.00100.0010.00100.00
Bonus RoomSecond13.0013.006.0078.006.0078.00
Bedroom 2Second11.0011.0013.00143.0013.00143.00
Bedroom 3Second11.0011.0013.00143.0013.00143.00
Bathroom 2Second9.009.0010.0090.0010.0090.00
Bedroom 4First10.0010.0011.00110.0011.00110.00
Bedroom 5First11.0011.0013.00143.0013.00143.00Gym
Bathroom 3First10.0010.008.0080.008.0080.00
Family RoomFirst16.0016.0025.00400.0025.00400.00Free Standing Stove
DenFirst12.0012.0013.00156.0013.00156.00Den/Study
Bonus RoomSecond8.008.0014.00112.0014.00112.00Foyer

Listing Office: CENTURY 21 Country Lake Homes - Lords Valley

Last Updated: March - 18 - 2021

Information displayed on this website on listings other than those of the website owner is displayed with permission of the Pike Wayne Association of REALTORS and Broker/Participants of the Pike Wayne MLS. IDX information is provided exclusively for consumers’ personal, non-commercial use, and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may beinterested in purchasing. Information is from sources deemed reliable but is not guaranteed. Prospective buyers should verify information independently.

Wednesday 14th of April 2021 04:57 AM

Visit Us On TwitterVisit Us On FacebookVisit Us On LinkedinVisit Us On Pinterest