Search Results

Want to customize and save your own search criteria? Click Here!

590 Belmont Tpke, Waymart, PA 18472 (MLS# 20-233)


$305,000
590 Belmont Tpke
Waymart, PA 18472
MLS# 20-233
4 beds  |  3 baths  |  3772 sqft


590 Belmont Tpke, Waymart, PA 18472
  1 / 26  
590 Belmont Tpke, Waymart, PA 18472 590 Belmont Tpke, Waymart, PA 18472 590 Belmont Tpke, Waymart, PA 18472 590 Belmont Tpke, Waymart, PA 18472 590 Belmont Tpke, Waymart, PA 18472 590 Belmont Tpke, Waymart, PA 18472 590 Belmont Tpke, Waymart, PA 18472 590 Belmont Tpke, Waymart, PA 18472 590 Belmont Tpke, Waymart, PA 18472 590 Belmont Tpke, Waymart, PA 18472 590 Belmont Tpke, Waymart, PA 18472 590 Belmont Tpke, Waymart, PA 18472 590 Belmont Tpke, Waymart, PA 18472 590 Belmont Tpke, Waymart, PA 18472 590 Belmont Tpke, Waymart, PA 18472 590 Belmont Tpke, Waymart, PA 18472 590 Belmont Tpke, Waymart, PA 18472 590 Belmont Tpke, Waymart, PA 18472 590 Belmont Tpke, Waymart, PA 18472 590 Belmont Tpke, Waymart, PA 18472 590 Belmont Tpke, Waymart, PA 18472 590 Belmont Tpke, Waymart, PA 18472 590 Belmont Tpke, Waymart, PA 18472 590 Belmont Tpke, Waymart, PA 18472 590 Belmont Tpke, Waymart, PA 18472 590 Belmont Tpke, Waymart, PA 18472

Property Description
Energy Efficient Home! Geothermal heating and Central air cooling system, 4 bedrooms 2 1/2 baths and open 2 story foyer is just a start to describe this home on 2.66 acres of cleared flat land . Beautiful Kitchen featuring Maple cabinets, center island, stainless steel appliances, maple hardwood flooring, and french doors leading to deck. Family room with stone fireplaceto ceiling, first floor master suite and laundry area make this a home what many people desire. Outside space is cleared and level with a huge yard and beautiful views of mountains. This home has a Geothermal system , extremely efficient and cost effective. Very expensive to install($30,000approx.)Average heating costs approx $80 per month

Details
Address Information
Street Number: 590
Street Name: Belmont
Street Suffix: Tpke
City (Post Office): Waymart
State/Province: PA
Zip Code: 18472
County: Wayne
Listing & Location Information
Current Price: $305,000
County/Municipality: Clinton Twp - Wayne County
List Price: $305,000
Location/Development: None
Tax ID Number: 06-1-0231-0051.0001
Deed Book/Page: R-4619/331
General Zoning: Resi
School District: Western Wayne
Lake or Waterway: None
Property Information
Type of Ownership: Fee Simple
Sub-Type: Single Family
Realtor.com Type: Residential - Single Family
Year Built: 2009
Age: 11
SqFt. Above Grade: 2378
SqFt. Below Grade: 1394
Total SqFt.: 3772
Finished Square Ft: 2378
Lot/Land Dimensions: 2.66 acres
Road Frontage: 175
Total Bed Rms: 4
Total Full Baths: 2
Total Half Baths: 1
Total All Baths: 3
Stories: 2
Total Rms: 8
Bsmt: Y
Frpl: Y
Fam Rm: Y
Gar: N
Acres +/-: 2.66
Gas Lease: No
Directions & Remarks
Foreclosure: N
Hot Sheet Comment: new
Financial Information
County Assessment: 175900
Cnty&Muni Taxes: 824.97
School Taxes: 3004.44
Total Taxes: 3713.67
Office Information
Listing Date: 2019-12-08
Status: Active
Lot Description
Waterfront: No
Property Features
Appliances : Clothes Washer; Dishwasher; Dryer; Elec Oven/Range; Microwave; Refrigerator; Wash/Dry Hook Up
Basement Description: Full; Heated; Unfinished
Baths: 1 Bath Level 2; 2 Bath Lev 1; Modern
Beds Description: Mstr1st; 2+BED 2nd
Community Amenities : None
Cooling: Central AC
Eating Area: Dining Area; Modern Kitchen
Exterior: Vinyl
Financing: Cash; Conventional; Federal Housing; Veterans
Fireplace Desc.: Living Room; Stone Faced
Floors: Hardwood; Linoleum; Wall to wall Carpet
Heating: Other - See Remarks
HW Hot Water: Electric
Inside Features: Center Hall Foyer; Kitchen Island; Laundry 1st Level; Living Room Fireplac; M Bdrm on 1st Floor; M Bdrm w/Full Bath
Insulation: Fully Insulated
Lot Description: Cleared; Flat; Not in Development
Outside Features: Deck
Parking: Off Street Parking; Unpaved Driveway
Possession: Other - See Remarks
Road: Paved; Public
Roof: Asphalt
Showings: Schedule with ShowingTime
Style: Traditional
Waste: On-Site
Water: Well
Room Information
Room Name Room Level No. of Rooms Length Width Room Remarks
Living Room1115.213
Kitchen1120.912.1
Family Room1112.1011.2
Master Bedroom1115.512.2
Bedroom 22112.110.7
Bedroom 32113.49.2
Bedroom 42112.111.3
Master Bath1111.512.2
Bath 12112.18
Bath 21173half bath
Loft2112.112.10used as a library

Listing Office: NON-MEMBER OFFICE

Last Updated: January - 28 - 2020

Information displayed on this website on listings other than those of the website owner is displayed with permission of the Pike Wayne Association of REALTORS and Broker/Participants of the Pike Wayne MLS. IDX information is provided exclusively for consumers’ personal, non-commercial use, and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may beinterested in purchasing. Information is from sources deemed reliable but is not guaranteed. Prospective buyers should verify information independently.

Wednesday 8th of April 2020 03:15 PM

Visit Us On TwitterVisit Us On FacebookVisit Us On LinkedinVisit Us On Google PlusVisit Us On Pinterest